New Cisco DWDM-SFP-2877 Compatible Transceiver Module Price: US $580.00

New Cisco DWDM-SFP-2877 Compatible Transceiver Module Price: US $580.00

Features:
• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
• Data Transfer Rate: 2.5Gbps
• ITU channel code: CH61
• Wavelength: 1528.77nm
• Transfer Distance: 80km
• 100GHz ITU Grid, C Band and L-Band
• DWDM DFB Transmitter and PIN or APD photo-detector
• Duplex LC optical receptacle
• Metal enclosure for lower EMI
• Digital Optics Monitoring (DOM) for option
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Compliant with SFF-8472
• DWDM SFP MSA Compliant
• RoHs Compliance-6(lead-free)
• Operating Case Temperature:
Standard: -5°C to 70°C
Extended: -20°C to +85°C
Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

Applications:
• SONET OC-48/SDH STM-16
• Amplified DWDM networks
• Ring Topologies with Fixed and Reconfigurable OADMs
• Fast Ethernet, Giga Ethernet
• Fiber Channel 1FC/2FC

Note:
For detail datasheets, please contact us by email: julia@ecoptical.com

ECoptical is a professional company in optical components developing, researching and manufacturing. Products including optical transceivers and subsystem for fiber optical communications in Metro Networks, Access Networks, Fiber Channel, and FTTX, etc. Detail as 40GBase QSFP, 10GBase X2, CWDM X2, DWDM X2, XENPAK, CWDM XENPAK, DWDM XENPAK, XFP, WDM XFP (BIDI XFP), CWDM XFP, DWDM XFP, SFP+, WDM SFP+ (BIDI SFP+), CWDM SFP+, DWDM SFP+, SFP+ Copper Cable, 100Base to 4.25GBase SFP, WDM SFP (BIDI SFP), CWDM SFP, DWDM SFP, SGMII SFP, Copper SFP, GBIC, WDM GBIC (BIDI GBIC), CWDM GBIC, Copper GBIC, GPON OLT/ONU SFP, PLC Splitters, CWDM MUX/DeMUX, etc.

Leave a comment

FC Singlemode Simplex (9/125) Fiber Optic Connector 3.0mm Price US $3.45

FC Singlemode Simplex (9/125) Fiber Optic Connector 3.0mm Price US $3.45


We supply fiber optic patch cord, fiber optic patch cable, LC,SC/APC,ST, E2000/APC,MU, VF45,FC, MT-RJ, SC, MPO, Volition,MTP, FC/APC, ST/APC, LC/APC, E2000, DIN, D4, SMA, Escon,FDDI,RoHS compliant,LSZH,Riser,Plenum,OFNR,OFNP,simplex, duplex,single mode,9/125,SM, multimode,MM, 50/125, 62.5/125.
Fibre optic assemblies with these cables are typically from 100 feet to over 2km.
They can be terminated in most connector types, including ST, SC, FC, LC, ESCON and MTRJ.
Configurations available:62.5/125 Multi Mode,50/125 Multi Mode,Single Mode 9/125
Lifetime warranty on all cables
Same Day Shipping till 5pm EST
Many lengths and colors available
80% cheaper than local stores saving you money
purchase orders and Gov. CC’s OK
High quality low cost with no overpriced shipping charges

More information,please oontact:julia@ecoptical.com

, , ,

Leave a comment

Adapter Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuators FC/FC 5dB

Adapter Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuators FC/FC 5dB
US $8.00

Fiber Optic Attenuator FC, SC/APC, ST, PC, LC, UPC, MU, FC/APC, SC, LC/APC ,fixed value plug type fiber optic attenuators, inline fiber optic attenuators, variable fiber optic attenuators.

Sometimes in the fiber optic network ,fiber optic attenuators are used to reduce or balance the power of the light transmitted from one device to another device , they are able to control the output of the fiber light power level.Fiber optic attenuator are used for reducing the power of the light in the fiber optic network. we supply two types fiber optic attenuators, fixed value fiber optic attenuator,adjustable fiber optic attenuator . Our fiber attenuator series include:SC ,FC,LC,ST ,MU,SC/APC ,FC/APC,single mode fiber optic attenuator and multimode fiber optic attenuator available.Our fiber optic attenuators are manufactured according to international standard and are compartible with the fiber optic products currently available in the international market.

Fiber optic attenuators can be designed to use with various kinds of fiber optic connectors. the attenuators can be female to female which is called bulkhead fiber optic attenuator or male to female which is also called a plug fiber optic attenuator.bulkhead and plug types are designed without cables, another type inline fiber optic attenuator is designed with a piece of fiber optic cable.

More information,please oontact:julia@ecoptical.com

, , ,

Leave a comment

Female-male Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuators FC/FC APC 5dB

Female-male Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuators FC/FC APC 5dB
US $11.00

 

Fiber Optic Attenuator FC, SC/APC, ST, PC, LC, UPC, MU, FC/APC, SC, LC/APC ,fixed value plug type fiber optic attenuators, inline fiber optic attenuators, variable fiber optic attenuators.

Sometimes in the fiber optic network ,fiber optic attenuators are used to reduce or balance the power of the light transmitted from one device to another device , they are able to control the output of the fiber light power level.Fiber optic attenuator are used for reducing the power of the light in the fiber optic network. we supply two types fiber optic attenuators, fixed value fiber optic attenuator,adjustable fiber optic attenuator . Our fiber attenuator series include:SC ,FC,LC,ST ,MU,SC/APC ,FC/APC,single mode fiber optic attenuator and multimode fiber optic attenuator available.Our fiber optic attenuators are manufactured according to international standard and are compartible with the fiber optic products currently available in the international market.

Fiber optic attenuators can be designed to use with various kinds of fiber optic connectors. the attenuators can be female to female which is called bulkhead fiber optic attenuator or male to female which is also called a plug fiber optic attenuator.bulkhead and plug types are designed without cables, another type inline fiber optic attenuator is designed with a piece of fiber optic cable.

More information,please oontact:julia@ecoptical.com

, , ,

Leave a comment

Female-male Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuators ST/ST UPC 5dB

Female-male Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuators ST/ST UPC 5dB
US $9.00

Fiber Optic Attenuator FC, SC/APC, ST, PC, LC, UPC, MU, FC/APC, SC, LC/APC ,fixed value plug type fiber optic attenuators, inline fiber optic attenuators, variable fiber optic attenuators.

Sometimes in the fiber optic network ,fiber optic attenuators are used to reduce or balance the power of the light transmitted from one device to another device , they are able to control the output of the fiber light power level.Fiber optic attenuator are used for reducing the power of the light in the fiber optic network. we supply two types fiber optic attenuators, fixed value fiber optic attenuator,adjustable fiber optic attenuator . Our fiber attenuator series include:SC ,FC,LC,ST ,MU,SC/APC ,FC/APC,single mode fiber optic attenuator and multimode fiber optic attenuator available.Our fiber optic attenuators are manufactured according to international standard and are compartible with the fiber optic products currently available in the international market.

Fiber optic attenuators can be designed to use with various kinds of fiber optic connectors. the attenuators can be female to female which is called bulkhead fiber optic attenuator or male to female which is also called a plug fiber optic attenuator.bulkhead and plug types are designed without cables, another type inline fiber optic attenuator is designed with a piece of fiber optic cable.

More information,please oontact:julia@ecoptical.com

, , ,

Leave a comment

FC/PC x12 to PIGTAIL 12 Strand Fiber Optic Bunch Fan Out Pigtail Multimode (50/125) 3M

FC/PC x12 to PIGTAIL 12 Strand Fiber Optic Bunch Fan Out Pigtail Multimode (50/125) 3M
US $20.40

 

Fan out fiber optic pigtails are usually 1XN structure, at the N end of the fan out fiber pigtail, it can be terminated with different kinds of connectors, typical connectors used are SC/ST/FC/LC, single mode or multimode, UPC/APC/PC polished types, at the other end of the fan out fiber optic pigtail, sometimes there is MTP/MPO connectors, sometimes without termination of fiber optic connectors.

We supply various kinds of fan out pigtails, include ribbon cable fan out fiber optic pigtail and round cable fan out fiber optic pigtail, the break out cables can be 3mm outer diameter or 0.9mm outer diameter, the break out part of the pigtail can be with break out kits or with heat shrinkable tubes. The cable can be custom made.

Many lengths and colors available
80% cheaper than local stores saving you money
purchase orders and Gov. CC’s OK
High quality low cost with no overpriced shipping charges

More information,please oontact:julia@ecoptical.com

, , , ,

Leave a comment

FC/APC x12 to PIGTAIL 12 Strand Fiber Optic Bunch Fan Out Pigtail Singlemode (9/125) 3M

FC/APC x12 to PIGTAIL 12 Strand Fiber Optic Bunch Fan Out Pigtail Singlemode (9/125) 3M
US $24.40

 

Fan out fiber optic pigtails are usually 1XN structure, at the N end of the fan out fiber pigtail, it can be terminated with different kinds of connectors, typical connectors used are SC/ST/FC/LC, single mode or multimode, UPC/APC/PC polished types, at the other end of the fan out fiber optic pigtail, sometimes there is MTP/MPO connectors, sometimes without termination of fiber optic connectors.

We supply various kinds of fan out pigtails, include ribbon cable fan out fiber optic pigtail and round cable fan out fiber optic pigtail, the break out cables can be 3mm outer diameter or 0.9mm outer diameter, the break out part of the pigtail can be with break out kits or with heat shrinkable tubes. The cable can be custom made.

Many lengths and colors available
80% cheaper than local stores saving you money
purchase orders and Gov. CC’s OK
High quality low cost with no overpriced shipping charges

More information,please oontact:julia@ecoptical.com

, , , ,

Leave a comment

ST/PC x12 to PIGTAIL 12 Strand Fiber Optic Bunch Fan Out Pigtail Multimode (50/125) 3M

ST/PC x12 to PIGTAIL 12 Strand Fiber Optic Bunch Fan Out Pigtail Multimode (50/125) 3M
US $21.20

 

Fan out fiber optic pigtails are usually 1XN structure, at the N end of the fan out fiber pigtail, it can be terminated with different kinds of connectors, typical connectors used are SC/ST/FC/LC, single mode or multimode, UPC/APC/PC polished types, at the other end of the fan out fiber optic pigtail, sometimes there is MTP/MPO connectors, sometimes without termination of fiber optic connectors.

We supply various kinds of fan out pigtails, include ribbon cable fan out fiber optic pigtail and round cable fan out fiber optic pigtail, the break out cables can be 3mm outer diameter or 0.9mm outer diameter, the break out part of the pigtail can be with break out kits or with heat shrinkable tubes. The cable can be custom made.

Many lengths and colors available
80% cheaper than local stores saving you money
purchase orders and Gov. CC’s OK
High quality low cost with no overpriced shipping charges

More information,please oontact:julia@ecoptical.com

, , , ,

Leave a comment

SC/APC x12 to PIGTAIL 12 Strand Fiber Optic Bunch Fan Out Pigtail Singlemode (9/125) 3M

SC/APC x12 to PIGTAIL 12 Strand Fiber Optic Bunch Fan Out Pigtail Singlemode (9/125) 3M
US $22.50

 

Fan out fiber optic pigtails are usually 1XN structure, at the N end of the fan out fiber pigtail, it can be terminated with different kinds of connectors, typical connectors used are SC/ST/FC/LC, single mode or multimode, UPC/APC/PC polished types, at the other end of the fan out fiber optic pigtail, sometimes there is MTP/MPO connectors, sometimes without termination of fiber optic connectors.

We supply various kinds of fan out pigtails, include ribbon cable fan out fiber optic pigtail and round cable fan out fiber optic pigtail, the break out cables can be 3mm outer diameter or 0.9mm outer diameter, the break out part of the pigtail can be with break out kits or with heat shrinkable tubes. The cable can be custom made.

Many lengths and colors available
80% cheaper than local stores saving you money
purchase orders and Gov. CC’s OK
High quality low cost with no overpriced shipping charges

More information,please oontact:julia@ecoptical.com

, , , ,

Leave a comment

FC/APC x8 to PIGTAIL 8 Strand Fiber Optic Bunch Fan Out Pigtail Singlemode (9/125) 3M

FC/APC x8 to PIGTAIL 8 Strand Fiber Optic Bunch Fan Out Pigtail Singlemode (9/125) 3M
US $16.20

 

Fan out fiber optic pigtails are usually 1XN structure, at the N end of the fan out fiber pigtail, it can be terminated with different kinds of connectors, typical connectors used are SC/ST/FC/LC, single mode or multimode, UPC/APC/PC polished types, at the other end of the fan out fiber optic pigtail, sometimes there is MTP/MPO connectors, sometimes without termination of fiber optic connectors.

We supply various kinds of fan out pigtails, include ribbon cable fan out fiber optic pigtail and round cable fan out fiber optic pigtail, the break out cables can be 3mm outer diameter or 0.9mm outer diameter, the break out part of the pigtail can be with break out kits or with heat shrinkable tubes. The cable can be custom made.

Many lengths and colors available
80% cheaper than local stores saving you money
purchase orders and Gov. CC’s OK
High quality low cost with no overpriced shipping charges

More information,please oontact:julia@ecoptical.com

, , , ,

Leave a comment